Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - First Day to Sign Up for Summer Reading!
11:00 AM - Mammals & More!
2:00 PM - Summer Screenings: The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
9:30 AM - Monday Stories
2:00 PM - Zumba for Kids
7:00 PM - Writer's Group
10:00 AM - Light, Action, CRAFT!
3:00 PM - Afternoon Storytime and Snack
7:00 PM - Hector Fernandez - Spanish Guitar
9:30 AM - Playtime with Littles
10:00 AM - Knitting 101
12:00 PM - Summer Meals
3:00 PM - Summer DIY Series: Mosaic Making
10:00 AM - Stories at 10
10:30 AM - Murder Mystery Book Club
2:00 PM - Teen Friday Freestyle
2:00 PM - Teen Succulent Gardening
11:00 AM - Shelter Pet Adoption Event
11:00 AM - Spray Bottle Art! (STEAM Club)
9:30 AM - Monday Stories
2:00 PM - Zumba for Kids
7:00 PM - The History of the Mineola Hotel
10:00 AM - Light, Action, CRAFT!
10:00 AM - Romance Novel Book Club
3:00 PM - Afternoon Storytime and Snack
9:30 AM - Playtime with Littles
12:00 PM - Summer Meals
2:00 PM - Summer Fun!
3:00 PM - Anime Club
10:00 AM - Stories at 10
2:00 PM - Read to a Dog
2:15 PM - Read to a Dog
2:30 PM - Read to a Dog
2:45 PM - Read to a Dog
6:00 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - The Sangamon River--a Sense of Place
3:00 PM - Origami: History and Basics
9:30 AM - Modular Railroad Partners
11:00 AM - Creative Canvases
2:00 PM - Creative Canvases
9:30 AM - Monday Stories
2:00 PM - Zumba for Kids
6:00 PM - Painting In Paradise
10:00 AM - Light, Action, CRAFT!
3:00 PM - Afternoon Storytime and Snack
4:00 PM - Radical Readers
7:00 PM - Tuesday Book Group
9:30 AM - Playtime with Littles
12:00 PM - Summer Meals
3:00 PM - Go Skate Day Stoke Out!
4:00 PM - Paper Flower Crowns
10:00 AM - Stories at 10
6:00 PM - BINGO
10:00 AM - FIFA World Cup 2018: Iceland vs. Nigeria
2:00 PM - Summer Slime Time
10:30 AM - Navigating the Fox Lake District Library Website
11:00 AM - Bubbles, Chalk, & Popsicles!
2:00 PM - Vagabonding around the World
9:30 AM - Monday Stories
2:00 PM - Zumba for Kids
7:00 PM - Classic Literature Book Club
10:00 AM - Light, Action, CRAFT!
11:00 AM - Needlecrafters
3:00 PM - Afternoon Storytime and Snack
9:30 AM - Playtime with Littles
12:00 PM - Summer Meals
2:00 PM - Summer Fun! - Cup Stacking
3:00 PM - Teens Lit
10:00 AM - Stories at 10
6:00 PM - iPhones and iPads -- Downloading and Using Apps
11:00 AM - Magic Show with Gary Kantor
11:30 AM - Magic Workshop
1:00 PM - FIFA World Cup 2018: Sweet 16 Match